DFOA

DFOA Varsity Crews

Varsity Crews are displayed in alphabetical order by the Referee’s last name.
Click on a letter below  to jump to the crews with the last name starting with that letter.

Rodney Allison Crew

Referee

Rodney Allison

19 years

Umpire

Denny Mathis

19 Years

Head Line-Judge

Wesley Johnson

11 years

Line Judge

Derrick Atchison

34 years

Back Judge

Eric Wyatt

12 years

Field Judge

Bill Dixon

19 years

Side Judge

Jay Price

3 years

Stacy Ashby Crew

Referee

Stacy Ashby

27 years

Umpire

Robert Gomez

28 Years

Head Line-Judge

Steve Melugin

23 years

Line Judge

Scott Fleming

22 years

Back Judge

Doug Maxwell

6 years

Field Judge

Dean Allen

16 years

Side Judge

Mike Jenkins

3 years

Keith Bibbs Crew

Referee

Keith Bibbs

5 years

Umpire

David Thompson

4 Years

Head Line-Judge

Trent Bausley

3 years

Line Judge

Richard Crane

3 years

Back Judge

Edward Johnson

9 years

Field Judge

Darrell Mathis

5 years

Side Judge

Carlantonio Oliver

3 years

Darrell Cardell Crew

Referee

Darrell Cardell

16 years

Umpire

Luis Ventura II

12 years

Head Line-Judge

Benjamin Howard

4 years

Line Judge

Ken Lento

8 years

Back Judge

Don Glasco

33 years

Field Judge

Reginald Osborne

30 years

Side Judge

Theodore MinniT

3 years

Scott Carrell Crew

Referee

Scott Carrell

11 years

Umpire

Eric Reynolds

3 Years

Head Line-Judge

Ray Richardson

21 years

Line Judge

Monte Hadnot

8 years

Back Judge

Isaiah Holmes

5 years

Field Judge

Langdon Ogletree

4 years

Side Judge

Gregory Davis

18 years

Bob Clarke Crew

Referee

Bob Clarke

28 years

Umpire

Brian Bunge

22 Years

Head Line-Judge

Geoffrey Glidden

26 years

Line Judge

Michael Kelly

42 years

Back Judge

John Sellmyer

22 years

Field Judge

Travis Sinclair

4 years

Side Judge

Rob Weiss

3 years

David Cunningham Crew

Referee

Dave Cunningham

22 years

Umpire

Jimmy Carter

34 years

Head Line-Judge

Lee Sanders

18 years

Line Judge

Timothy Agugliaro

7 years

Back Judge

Marvin Williams

7 years

Field Judge

Gil Taub

5 years

Side Judge

Winston Penn

6 years

Grady Dale Crew

Referee

Grady Dale

24 years

Umpire

Kelvin Woodburn

7 Years

Head Line-Judge

Steve Anthony

19 years

Line Judge

Jared Goodall

21 years

Back Judge

Royce Smith

8 years

Field Judge

Jordan Mattke

7 years

Side Judge

Salvador Garcia

10 years

Carl Davis Crew

Referee

Carl Davis

32 years

Umpire

Dameon Kaiser

17 years

Head Line-Judge

Joe Baker

2 years

Line Judge

James St. Peter

4 years

Back Judge

Ryan McLemore

13 years

Field Judge

Brandon Rusher

14 years

Side Judge

Tony Cleveland

8 years

Scott Davis Crew

Referee

Scott Davis

13 years

Umpire

Brad Gant

18 years

Head Line-Judge

Parrish Cooper

11 years

Line Judge

Dave Larson

16 years

Back Judge

Macaiah Tillman

4 years

Field Judge

Terrence Williams

13 years

Side Judge

Lindel Davis

7 years

Joe deGraauw Crew

Referee

Joe deGraauw

44 years

Umpire

Rich Leichinger

29 years

Head Line-Judge

Jack Williams

19 years

Line Judge

Robert Maeyama

32 years

Back Judge

Chad Burnett

2 years

Field Judge

Cody Magouirk

1 year

Side Judge

Juan Taylor

3 years

Michael Drybread Crew

Referee

Michael Drybread

33 years

Umpire

David McCauley

33 years

Head Line-Judge

Michael Walton

24 years

Line Judge

Derrick Smith

24 years

Back Judge

Justin Henderson

3 years

Field Judge

Terrell White

3 years

Side Judge

Dominique Cobbins

11 years

Gus Eustice Crew

Referee

Gus Eustice

15 years

Umpire

Steven White

27 years

Head Line-Judge

Jackie Volentine

19 years

Line Judge

Reginald Albert

15 years

Back Judge

Marc Lambino

26 years

Field Judge

Willie Odom

20 years

Side Judge

Anthony Jefferson

17 years

Rick Ford Crew

Referee

Rick Ford

29 years

Umpire

Derwin King

19 years

Head Line-Judge

Garret Gray

11 years

Line Judge

Kevin Tanton

16 years

Back Judge

Timothy Sandridge

14 years

Field Judge

Scott Kramer

28 years

Side Judge

Rich Lacsamana

24 years

Paul Funderburg Crew

Referee

Paul Funderburg

6 years

Umpire

Mark Halloway

13 years

Head Line-Judge

Eric McGinnis

4 years

Line Judge

Robert Smith

18 years

Back Judge

Greg Moody

5 years

Field Judge

Ivan Buckner

3 years

Side Judge

Scott Cotton

15 years

Joe Greer Crew

Referee

Joe Greer

17 years

Umpire

Rickey Upshaw

25 years

Head Line-Judge

Scott Garner

3 years

Line Judge

Kevin Knowles

10 years

Back Judge

Michael Kraft

11 years

Field Judge

Evan Bialk

7 years

Side Judge

Pedro Diaz

11 years

Rickey Herron II Crew

Referee

Rickey Herron II

15 years

Umpire

Mike Washington

15 years

Head Line-Judge

Jack Kuntz

7 years

Line Judge

Brandon Nunn

8 years

Back Judge

Mahir Berkhadley

8 years

Field Judge

David Hormell

7 years

Side Judge

Nicholas McPhaul

4 years

Greg Hicks Crew

Referee

Greg Hicks

37 years

Umpire

Leroy Kelly

9 years

Head Line-Judge

Kelton Nixon

1 year

Line Judge

Raymond Heiningburg

2 years

Back Judge

Mark Watkins

1 year

Field Judge

Ausbert Dixson, III

2 years

Side Judge

Kevin Hatcher

10 years

Smith Holder Crew

Referee

Smith Holder

48 years

Umpire

Steve Veirs

11 years

Head Line-Judge

Xavier Velazquez

12 years

Line Judge

Jarvis Walker

29 years

Back Judge

Thomas Hubbard

9 years

Field Judge

William Majors

9 years

Side Judge

Justin McNeely

15 years

Jeff Holt Crew

Referee

Jeff Holt

27 years

Umpire

Larry Westerman

20 years

Head Line-Judge

Michael Clark

10 years

Line Judge

Lorenzo Leake

13 years

Back Judge

Tony Benson

8 years

Field Judge

Hunter Alford

4 years

Side Judge

Josh Winsor

3 years

Scott Huber Crew

Referee

Scott Huber

16 years

Umpire

Kit Damron

6 years

Head Line-Judge

Craig Cockle

18 years

Line Judge

Adam Diaz

4 years

Back Judge

Charles Lowery Jr

7 years

Field Judge

Richard Campbell

12 years

Side Judge

Dewayne Gibson

8 years

Bernard Johnson Crew

Referee

Bernard Johnson

27 years

Umpire

Nate Rockwell

5 years

Head Line-Judge

Malcom Blanton

16 years

Line Judge

Mialon Collins

2 years

Back Judge

James-Albert Osborne

14 years

Field Judge

James Hollins

19 years

Side Judge

Edmon Underwood

15 years

Guy Jordan Crew

Referee

Guy Jordan, jr.

16 years

Umpire

James Manuel

8 years

Head Line-Judge

Mike Wilkinson

36 years

Line Judge

Lawrence Williams

6 years

Back Judge

James Chafin

30 years

Field Judge

Danny Amos

16 years

Side Judge

Jonathan Jackson

3 years

Royland Lee Crew

Referee

Royland Lee

18 years

Umpire

Rodney Perkins

17 years

Head Line-Judge

Dale Rabb

22 years

Line Judge

John Chapman

7 years

Back Judge

Matthew Ramsey

5 years

Field Judge

Terry Young

7 years

Side Judge

Nathan Ellis

1 year

Andre Liss Crew

Referee

Andre Liss

22 years

Umpire

Tony McLain

22 years

Head Line-Judge

Kent Schaumburg

18 years

Line Judge

Brent Wilson

8 years

Back Judge

Kevin Williams

7 years

Field Judge

Garrick Fischer

8 years

Side Judge

Cody Clower

5 years

Tommy Little Crew

Referee

Tommy Little

23 years

Umpire

Johnny Mumford

27 years

Head Line-Judge

Carroll Nelson

13 years

Line Judge

Kevin Schmidt

15 years

Back Judge

Tyrone Fort II

6 years

Field Judge

Andrew Shay

6 years

Side Judge

Trey Vinzant

2 years

David Look Crew

Referee

David Look

9 years

Umpire

David Strider

8 years

Head Line-Judge

Conly Woertendyke

10 years

Line Judge

Ryan Maxson

4 years

Back Judge

Howard Shearer

36 years

Field Judge

Charles Thompson

7 years

Side Judge

Curtis Polk

32 years

Paul Majors Crew

Referee

Paul Majors

27 years

Umpire

Chris Schmid

22 years

Head Line-Judge

Lawrence Johnston

9 years

Line Judge

Rob Marks

10 years

Back Judge

Doug Pierce

6 years

Field Judge

Alan Baronoskie

23 years

Side Judge

Frank Tooley

2 years

Elizar Mata Crew

Referee

Elizar Mata

15 years

Umpire

Matthew Taylor

5 years

Head Line-Judge

Josh Krenek

8 years

Line Judge

Ricky Baker

9 years

Back Judge

Treyton Funderburg

6 years

Field Judge

TJ Coleman

1 year

Side Judge

Cantreal Gatson

17 years

Nat Maxson Crew

Referee

Nat Maxson

35 years

Umpire

Clifford Peacock

35 years

Head Line-Judge

Timothy Witt

7 years

Line Judge

Tommy Gilliam

26 years

Back Judge

Jeff Brixey

29 years

Field Judge

Brett Little

10 years

Side Judge

William Beene

5 years

Terry Mayfield Crew

Referee

Terry Mayfield

30 years

Umpire

Robert Reed

22 years

Head Line-Judge

Ronald Gultery

12 years

Line Judge

David Stephan

29 years

Back Judge

Joshua Johnson

9 years

Field Judge

Patrick Clark

7 years

Side Judge

Rick Andrade

2 years

Ben Metcalf Crew

Referee

Ben Metcalf

16 years

Umpire

Lee Smith

38 Years

Head Line-Judge

Greg Hodgson

1 year

Line Judge

Andy Dean

10 years

Back Judge

Tim Thompson

23 years

Field Judge

Trevor Bishop

2 years

Side Judge

Daniel Brinda

4 years

Ty Mitchell Crew

Referee

Ty Mitchell

23 years

Umpire

Sam Wicks

7 years

Head Line-Judge

Clay Sharp

32 years

Line Judge

Shawn Montgomery

29 years

Back Judge

Mark Simon

31 years

Field Judge

Alexei Wall

16 years

Side Judge

Erick Chapman

19 years

Kerry Moore Crew

Referee

Kerry Moore

19 years

Umpire

Mark Michelsen

13 years

Head Line-Judge

Julien Tagnon

1 years

Line Judge

Fritz Beckworth

10 years

Back Judge

Bradley Thompson

21 years

Field Judge

Stefan Maxwell

6 years

Side Judge

Curnelius Arnick

2 years

Randall Moos Crew

Referee

Randall Moos

13 years

Umpire

Barry Jenkins

13 years

Head Line-Judge

Don Shamlin

24 years

Line Judge

James Haynes

13 years

Back Judge

Ed Leps

7 years

Field Judge

Doug Rude

1 year

Side Judge

Phillip Dudley III

18 year

Braylon Morrison Crew

Referee

Braylon Morrison

17 Years

Umpire

Derek Tankersley

17 years

Head Line-Judge

Mario Root

2 years

Line Judge

Shannon Corder

29 years

Back Judge

Trey Peters

11 years

Field Judge

Alex Mercado

2 years

Side Judge

Larry Bell

8 years

Tae Oh Crew

Referee

Tae Oh

17 years

Umpire

Gregory Burris

13 years

Head Line-Judge

Tom Trautman

29 years

Line Judge

Cori Hicks

24 years

Back Judge

Jarvis Redmond

21 years

Field Judge

Arthur Cook

16 years

Side Judge

Brian Smith

5 years

Steve Owens Crew

Referee

Steve Owens

36 years

Umpire

Dontrelle Pennington

7 years

Head Line-Judge

Joel Mussat

17 years

Line Judge

Ryan McCauley

16 years

Back Judge

Jay Courtney

35 years

Field Judge

Corey Malone

7 years

Side Judge

Kyle Harbour

4 years

John Penn Crew

Referee

John Penn

32 years

Umpire

Cornell Larry

25 years

Head Line-Judge

Brandon Johnson

4 years

Line Judge

Shane Lawrence

7 years

Back Judge

Gary Dippel

16 years

Field Judge

Robert Frazer

28 years

Side Judge

Tobian Johnson

12 years

Josh Penn Crew

Referee

Josh Penn

13 years

Umpire

Chris Jenkins

12 years

Head Line-Judge

Keith Laurant

20 years

Line Judge

Mario Gills

5 years

Back Judge

Reginald Andrews

18 years

Field Judge

Corey Posey

6 years

Side Judge

Key Tse

2 years

Tom Poore Crew

Referee

Tom Poore

50 years

Umpire

Bill Walker

29 years

Head Line-Judge

Manny Santana

3 years

Line Judge

Frank Baker

28years

Back Judge

Mark Crawford

23 years

Field Judge

Gregory Mitchell

14 years

Side Judge

Scott Solomon

39 years

Guy Redfern Crew

Referee

Guy Redfern

28 years

Umpire

Brad Ellis

2 year

Head Line-Judge

Jerry Gosser

14 years

Line Judge

Paul Martin

17 years

Back Judge

Jeff Moody

5 years

Field Judge

Aaron Bernstein

30 years

Side Judge

Del Kline

23 years

Scott Slayton Crew

Referee

Scott Slayton

23 years

Umpire

Terrance Wright

14 years

Head Line-Judge

Kenneth Owens

10 years

Line Judge

Larry Conwright

15 years

Back Judge

Peyton Morris

10 years

Field Judge

Jaime Aguero

3 years

Side Judge

Brad Fichtel

2 years

Tim Sommers Crew

Referee

Tim Sommers

38 years

Umpire

Mark Gaskill

12 years

Head Line-Judge

Robert Hodge

20 years

Line Judge

Lynn Fassig

20 years

Back Judge

Bryan Bell

4 years

Field Judge

Paul Barron

8 years

Side Judge

Randy P. Daniel

4 years

Joe Stanley Crew

Referee

Joe Stanley

37 years

Umpire

John Albart

7 years

Head Line-Judge

Mitchell Murray

13 years

Line Judge

David Anderson

38 years

Back Judge

Stephen Watson

5 years

Field Judge

Tony Polk

22 years

Side Judge

Justin Andregg

9 years

Ben Taylor Crew

Referee

Ben Taylor

34 years

Umpire

Darryl Duffie

9 years

Head Line-Judge

Kelvin Bennett

7 years

Line Judge

Crystal Cooksey

12 years

Back Judge

Adam Scott

9 years

Field Judge

James Villalon

3 years

Side Judge

Mark Gambrell

19 years

David Tucker Crew

Referee

Davis Tucker

33 years

Umpire

Jason Waters

9 years

Head Line Judge

Kelvin Rhodes

15 years

Line Judge

Kevin Stephenson

29 years

Back Judge

Jamey Cantrell

15 years

Field Judge

Scottie Mills

4 years

Side Judge

Phillip Packer

8 years

Johnathon Vanderhoff Crew

Referee

Johnathon Vanderhoff

14 years

Umpire

Aaron Black

13 years

Head Line-Judge

Broderick Hicks

11 years

Line Judge

Connor Bussing

1 years

Back Judge

Walter Love

12 years

Field Judge

Harold Lathan

11 years

Side Judge

Levi Thurman Jr.

4 years

Jeff Wasserman Crew

Referee

Jeff Wasserman

21 years

Umpire

Chuck Lecroy

18years

Head Line-Judge

Bruce Tiff

11 years

Line Judge

Mack Tiggs

19 years

Back Judge

Ross Smith

20 years

Field Judge

Ritchie Lewis

22 years

Side Judge

Darnell McCoy

14 years

Joel Williams Crew

Referee

Joel Williams

32 years

Umpire

Kenji Mitchell

8 years

Head Line-Judge

Ross Manfre

2 years

Field Judge

Terrell Turner

16 years

Back Judge

Jared Venia

19 years

Field Judge

Jake Bywater

2 years

Side Judge

Adam Torma

8 years

Paul Wood Crew

Referee

Paul Wood

9 Years

Umpire

Tommy Manning

6 years

Head Line-Judge

Pat Dallas

12 years

Line Judge

Brady Russell

13 years

Back Judge

Todd Cathcart

6 years

Field Judge

Josh Murphy

2 years

Side Judge

David Robbs

10 years

Floyd Woods Crew

Referee

Floyd Woods

32 years

Umpire

Russell Gardiner

28 years

Head Line-Judge

Herbert Flowers

8 years

Line Judge

Joe Jackson

33 years

Back Judge

Dewayne Ikner

7 years

Field Judge

Frank Cowan

4 years

Side Judge

Luke Henexson

6 years

Jim Zoda Crew

Referee

Jim Zoda

29 years

Umpire

Walt Wilkinson

17 years

Head Line-Judge

John Orahood

8 years

Line Judge

John Adams

13 years

Back Judge

Edward Carr

5 years

Field Judge

Dave Chop

26 years

Side Judge

Paul Halton

6 years