DFOA

DFOA Varsity Crews

Varsity Crews are displayed in alphabetical order by the Referee’s last name.
Click on a letter below to jump to the crews with the last name starting with that letter.

Rick Adams Crew

Referee

Rick Adams

35 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Lee Smith

37 Years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Don Guidry

13 years - Div. 2

Line Judge

Ben Metcalf

15 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Scott Kramer

27 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

James St. Peter

3 years - Div. 4

Side Judge

Tim Thompson

22 years - Div. 2

Rodney Allison Crew

Referee

Rodney Allison

18 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Denny Mathis

18 Years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

David Robbs

9 years - Div. 2

Line Judge

Bill Dixon

18 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Eric Wyatt

11 years - Div. 2

Field Judge

Derrick Atchison

33 years - Div. 1

Side Judge

Marvin Williams

6 years - Div. 3

Stacy Ashby Crew

Referee

Stacy Ashby

26 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Wes Brown

36 Years - Div.1

Head Linesman

Steve Melugin

22 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Scott Fleming

21 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Doug Maxwell

5 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

Dean Allen

15 years - Div. 2

Side Judge

Dwayne Ikner Sr

6 years - Div. 3

Keith Bibbs Crew

Referee

Keith Bibbs

4 years - Div. 3

Umpire

David Thompson

3 Years - Div. 4

Head Linesman

Adrian Mullins

3 years - Div. 4

Line Judge

Gil Taub

3 years - Div. 4

Back Judge

Edward Johnson

3 years - Div. 4

Field Judge

Richard Crane

2 years - Div. 4

Side Judge

Carlantonio Oliver

2 years - Div. 4

Van Boatright Crew

Referee

Van Boatright

15 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Paul Wood

8 Years - Div. 3

Head Linesman

Tommy Manning

6 years - Div. 3

Line Judge

Brady Russell

12 years - Div. 2

Back Judge

Todd Cathcart

5 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

Crystal Cooksey

11 years - Div. 2

Side Judge

Bret Boatright

3 years - Div. 5

Richard Bonner Crew

Referee

Richard Bonner

41 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Braylon Morrison

16 Years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Mario Root

1 years - Div. 5

Line Judge

Brent Cole

34 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Larry Bell

7 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

Shannon Corder

29 years - Div. 1

Side Judge

Josh Bannerman

6 years - Div. 2

Scott Carrell Crew

Referee

Scott Carrell

20 years - Div. 2

Umpire

Eric Reynolds

2 Years - Div. 4

Head Linesman

Ray Richardson

19 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Monte Hadnot

7 years - Div. 3

Back Judge

Langdon Ogletree

3 years - Div. 4

Field Judge

Isaiah Holmes

4 years - Div. 3

Side Judge

Trent Bausley

2 years - Div. 5

Wayne Chappell Crew

Referee

Wayne Chappell

31 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Steve Bell

26 Years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

John Albart

6 years - Div. 3

Line Judge

David Anderson

37 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Joe Stanley

36 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

Mitchell Murray

12 years - Div. 2

Side Judge

Bryan Bell

3 years - Div. 4

Bob Clarke Crew

Referee

Bob Clarke

27 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Brian Bunge

21 Years - Div. 2

Head Linesman

Geoffrey Glidden

25 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Michael Kelly

41 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

John Sellmyer

21 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

Kevin Cochran

9 years - Div. 3

Side Judge

Travis Sinclair

3 years - Div. 4

Grady Dale Crew

Referee

Grady Dale

23 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Kelvin Woodburn

6 Years - Div. 3

Head Linesman

Salvador Garcia

10 years - Div. 2

Line Judge

Jared Goodall

19 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Royce Smith

8 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

Steve Anthony

18 years - Div. 1

Side Judge

Terrence Williams

12 years - Div. 3

Randy Daniel Crew

Referee

Randy Daniel

19 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Danny Amos

16 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Wesley Johnson

Div. 1

Line Judge

Conly Woertendyke

9 years - Div. 3

Back Judge

Howard Shearer

36 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

Ryan Maxson

3 years - Div. 4

Side Judge

Lenny Adrian

31 years - Div. 1

Carl Davis Crew

Referee

Carl Davis

32 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Dameon Kaiser

16 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Andrew Fulton

18 years - Div. 2

Line Judge

Mike Jones

17 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Ryan McLemore

13 years - Div. 2

Field Judge

Joe Baker

2 years - Div. 5

Side Judge

Jernard Griggs

8 years - Div. 3

Scott Davis Crew

Referee

Scott Davis

13 years - Div. 2

Umpire

Brad Gant

18 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Delwin Young

11 years - Div. 3

Line Judge

Dave Larson

16 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Parrish Cooper

11 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

John Cameron

2 years - Div. 2

Side Judge

Macaiah Tillman

4 years - Div. 3

Joe deGraauw Crew

Referee

Joe deGraauw

43 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Carlos Gallardo

12 years - Div. 4

Head Linesman

Jack Williams

16 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Robert Maeyama

31 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Brandon Rusher

13 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

Caleb Blankenship

3 years - Div. 4

Side Judge

Hunter Stewart

2 years - Div. 4

Gus Eustice Crew

Referee

Gus Eustice

14 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Leroy Kelly III

3 years - Div. 4

Head Linesman

David Strider

7 years - Div. 2

Line Judge

Reginald Albert

14 years - Div. 2

Back Judge

Thomas Nieto

5 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

Patrick Clark

6 years - Div. 3

Side Judge

Anthony Jefferson

16 years - Div. 2

Rick Ford Crew

Referee

Rick Ford

28 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Derwin King

18 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Danny Bowman

26 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Kevin Tanton

15 years - Div. 2

Back Judge

Timothy Sandridge

13 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

Terrell Turner

15 years - Div. 1

Side Judge

Rich Lacsamana

23 years - Div. 1

Paul Funderburg Crew

Referee

Paul Funderburg

6 years - Div. 3

Umpire

Dave Cunningham

21 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Greg Moody

4 years - Div. 3

Line Judge

Robert Smith

17 years - Div. 4

Back Judge

Jesse Ramon

42 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

Kelvin Bennett

6 years - Div. 4

Side Judge

Stephen Watson

4 years - Div. 4

Joe Greer Crew

Referee

Joe Greer

16 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Rickey Upshaw

24 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Andrew Jewel

6 years - Div. 3

Line Judge

Kevin Knowles

9 years - Div. 2

Back Judge

Michael Kraft

10 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

Scott Garner

2 years - Div. 4

Side Judge

Derek Tankersley

14 years - Div. 1

Rickey Herron II Crew

Referee

Rickey Herron II

14 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Mike Washington

14 years - Div. 2

Head Linesman

Brandon Nunn

7 years - Div. 3

Line Judge

Jack Kuntz

6 years - Div. 3

Back Judge

Mahir Berkhadley

7 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

David Hormell

6 years - Div. 4

Side Judge

Charlie Hurd

26 years - Div. 1

Smith Holder Crew

Referee

Smith Holder

47 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Steve Veirs

10 years - Div. 2

Head Linesman

Xavier Velazquez

11 years - Div. 2

Line Judge

Jarvis Walker

28 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Thomas Hubbard

8 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

William Majors

8 years - Div. 2

Side Judge

Justin McNeely

15 years - Div. 2

Jeff Holt Crew

Referee

Jeff Holt

26 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Donavan Stamps

8 years - Div. 3

Head Linesman

Michael Clark

9 years - Div. 3

Line Judge

Lorenzo Leake

12 years - Div. 2

Back Judge

Tony Benson

7 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

Phillip Packer

12 years - Div. 2

Side Judge

Josh Winsor

2 years - Div. 4

Scott Huber Crew

Referee

Scott Huber

15 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Larry Westerman

19 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Craig Cockle

17 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Richard Campbell

14 years - Div. 2

Back Judge

Charles Lowery Jr

6 years - Div. 2

Field Judge

Dewayne Gibson

7 years - Div. 3

Side Judge

Adam Diaz

3 years - Div. 4

Royland Lee Crew

Referee

Royland Lee

17 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Rodney Perkins

16 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Dale Rabb

21 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

John Chapman

6 years - Div. 3

Back Judge

Matthew Ramsey

4 years - Div. 4

Field Judge

Ross Manfre

2 years - Div. 5

Side Judge

Dominique Cobbins

10 years - Div. 3

Andre Liss Crew

Referee

Andre Liss

21 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Tony McLain

21 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Kent Schaumburg

17 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Brent Wilson

7 years - Div. 3

Back Judge

Kevin Williams

6 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

Garrick Fischer

7 years - Div. 3

Side Judge

Cody Clower

5 years - Div. 4

Tommy Little Crew

Referee

Tommy Little

22 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Johnny Mumford

26 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Carroll Nelson

12 years - Div. 3

Line Judge

Kevin Schmidt

14 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Tyrone Fort II

5 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

Andrew Shay

6 years - Div. 4

Side Judge

Trey Vinzant

1 year - Div. 5

David Look Crew

Referee

David Look

8 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Richard Brewster

17 years - Div. 3

Head Linesman

Mark Michelsen

12 years - Div. 3

Line Judge

Bradley Thompson

20 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Richard McDaniel III

17 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

Michael Marcotte

41 years - Div. 1

Side Judge

Joseph Pazos

9 years - Div. 4

Paul Majors Crew

Referee

Paul Majors

26 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Chris Schmid

21 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Pat Clayton

29 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Rob Marks

9 years - Div. 2

Back Judge

Doug Pierce

5 years - Div. 4

Field Judge

Alan Baronoskie

22 years - Div. 1

Side Judge

Keith Laurant

19 years - Div. 1

Elizar Mata Crew

Referee

Elizar Mata

14 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Michael Tripp

21 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Pete Slaughter

25 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Ricky Baker

8 years - Div. 2

Back Judge

Brett Little

9 years - Div. 2

Field Judge

Josh Krenek

7 years - Div. 3

Side Judge

Treyton Funderburg

5 years - Div. 3

Nat Maxson Crew

Referee

Nat Maxson

34 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Clifford Peacock

34 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Timothy Witt

5 years - Div. 3

Line Judge

Tommy Gilliam

24 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Jeff Brixey

28 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

William Beene

4 years - Div. 4

Side Judge

Jimmy Byrum

10 years - Div. 2

Terry Mayfield Crew

Referee

Terry Mayfield

29 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Robert Reed

29 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Quinton Harris

3 years - Div. 4

Line Judge

David Stephan

28 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Joshua Johnson

8 years - Div. 2

Field Judge

Marcus Gaines

16 years - Div. 3

Side Judge

Tony Cleveland

5 years - Div. 3

David McCauley Crew

Referee

David McCauley

32 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Rich Leichinger

28 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Mathew Taylor

4 years - Div. 4

Line Judge

Don Shamlin

23 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Tony Matthews

9 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

Pat Dallas

11 years - Div. 2

Side Judge

Ed Leps

6 years - Div. 4

Frank Meeks Crew

Referee

Frank Meeks

30 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Dennis Bennett

4 years - Div. 3

Head Linesman

Edward Klecka

10 years - Div. 2

Line Judge

Fritz Beckworth

9 years - Div. 2

Back Judge

Curtis Polk

32 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

Scottie Mills

3 years - Div. 4

Side Judge

Gregory Davis

17 years - Div. 2

Scott Miller Crew

Referee

Scott Miller

43 years - Div. 1

Umpire

James Manuel

6 years - Div. 3

Head Linesman

Gary Kotrla

46 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Lawrence Williams

5 years - Div. 3

Back Judge

Marc Lambino

25 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

Tony Polk

14 years - Div. 3

Side Judge

Frank Cowan

3 years - Div. 4

Ty Mitchell Crew

Referee

Ty Mitchell

22 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Sam Wicks

6 years - Div. 3

Head Linesman

Clay Sharp

31 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Shawn Montgomery

28 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Mark Simon

29 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

Alexei Wall

18 years - Div. 2

Side Judge

Erick Chapman

18 years - Div. 1

Randall Moos Crew

Referee

Randall Moos

12 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Barry Jenkins

12 years - Div. 2

Head Linesman

Mark Holloway

12 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

James Haynes

12 years - Div. 2

Back Judge

Terry Young

6 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

Michael Padmore

3 years - Div. 3

Side Judge

Phillip Dudley III

1 year - Div. 5

Tae Oh Crew

Referee

Tae Oh

16 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Gregory Burris

12 years - Div. 2

Head Linesman

Tom Trautman

28 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Cori Hicks

23 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Jarvis Redmond

20 years - Div. 2

Field Judge

Arthur Cook

15 years - Div. 2

Side Judge

Brian Smith

4 years - Div. 4

Reginald Osborne Crew

Referee

Reginald Osborne

29 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Bernard Johnson

26 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

John Smith

12 years - Div. 3

Line Judge

Darrell Cardell

15 years - Div. 2

Back Judge

Scott Sutherland

25 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

James-Albert Osborne

13 years - Div. 2

Side Judge

Edmon Underwood

14 years - Div. 2

Steve Owens Crew

Referee

Steve Owens

35 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Kyle Harbour

3 years - Div. 3

Head Linesman

Joel Mussat

16 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Ryan McCauley

15 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Jay Courtney

31 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

Corey Malone

4 years - Div. 4

Side Judge

Rodney Parker

9 years - Div. 2

John Penn Crew

Referee

John Penn

31 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Cornell Larry

24 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Brandon Johnson

3 years - Div. 3

Line Judge

Shane Lawrence

6 years - Div. 2

Back Judge

Gary Dippel

15 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

Robert Frazer

27 years - Div. 1

Side Judge

Tobian Johnson

11 years - Div. 2

Josh Penn Crew

Referee

Josh Penn

12 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Chris Jenkins

11 years - Div. 2

Head Linesman

David Hill

27 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Graig Robinson

11 years - Div. 2

Back Judge

Reginald Andrews

17 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

Corey Posey

5 years - Div. 3

Side Judge

Mario Gills

4 years - Div. 4

Tom Poore Crew

Referee

Tom Poore

49 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Bill Walker

33 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Manny Santana

2 years - Div. 4

Line Judge

Frank Baker

27 years - Div. 2

Back Judge

Mark Crawford

22 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

Gregory Mitchell

13 years - Div. 2

Side Judge

Scott Solomon

38 years - Div. 1

Guy Redfern Crew

Referee

Guy Redfern

27 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Brad Ellis

1 year - Div. 5

Head Linesman

Jerry Gosser

13 years - Div. 2

Line Judge

Paul Martin

16 years - Div. 2

Back Judge

Jeff Moody

4 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

Aaron Bernstein

29 years - Div. 1

Side Judge

Del Kline

22 years - Div. 1

Jack Scott Crew

Referee

Jack Scott

14 years - Div. 2

Umpire

Dontrelle Pennington

6 years - Div. 3

Head Linesman

Kit Damron

5 years - Div. 4

Line Judge

Joe Swanner

4 years - Div. 4

Back Judge

Walter Butler

3 years - Div. 5

Field Judge

Harold Lathan

10 years - Div. 3

Side Judge

Daniel Brinda

3 years - Div. 5

Scott Slayton Crew

Referee

Scott Slayton

22 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Terrance Wright

14 years - Div. 2

Head Linesman

Greg Hicks

35 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Andy Dean

9 years - Div. 2

Back Judge

Peyton Morris

9 years - Div. 2

Field Judge

Kurt Shaughnessy

14 years - Div. 2

Side Judge

Kenneth Owens

9 years - Div. 3

Tim Sommers Crew

Referee

Tim Sommers

37 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Mark Gaskill

11 years - Div. 2

Head Linesman

Robert Hodge

19 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Lynn Fassig

19 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Don Glasco

32 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

Chuck Pikrell

12 years - Div. 2

Side Judge

Luis Ventura II

11 years - Div. 2

Ben Taylor Crew

Referee

Ben Taylor

33 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Brent Baker

14 years - Div. 2

Head Linesman

Mike Wilkinson

35 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Mark Gambell

18 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Bryan Gauthreaux

12 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

James Villalon

2 years - Div. 5

Side Judge

Juan Taylor

2 - years - Div. 5

David Thomas Crew

Referee

Davis Thomas

21 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Troy Brown

9 years - Div. 2

Head Linesman

Kevin Patience

21 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Ken Lento

7 years - Div. 3

Back Judge

Regurian Bagley

6 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

Myron Clay

12 years - Div. 2

Side Judge

Ronald Gultery

11 years - Div. 3

David Tucker Crew

Referee

Davis Tucker

32 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Jason Waters

6 years - Div. 4

Head Linesman

Kelvin Rhodes

14 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Kevin Stephenson

28 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Jamey Cantrell

14 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

Kerry Moore

18 years - Div. 1

Side Judge

Nicholas McPhaul

3 years - Div. 3

Johnathon Vanderhoff Crew

Referee

Johnathon Vanderhoff

13 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Aaron Black

12 years - Div. 2

Head Linesman

Broderick Hicks

10 years - Div. 2

Line Judge

Charley McGee

5 years - Div. 4

Back Judge

Walter Love

11 years - Div. 2

Field Judge

Timothy Agugliaro

6 years - Div. 3

Side Judge

Levi Thurman Jr.

3 years - Div. 4

Jeff Wasserman Crew

Referee

Jeff Wasserman

19 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Chuck Lecroy

18 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Bruce Tiff

10 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Mack Tiggs

18 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Ross Smith

19 years - Div. 1

Field Judge

Ritchie Lewis

21 years - Div. 2

Side Judge

Darnell McCoy

13 years - Div. 1

Joel Williams Crew

Referee

Joel Williams

31 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Kenji Mitchell

7 years - Div. 3

Head Linesman

Lance Bobbitt

31 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Jonathan May

2 years - Div. 5

Back Judge

Jared Venia

18 years - Div. 2

Field Judge

Jake Bywater

1 years - Div. 4

Side Judge

Adam Torma

7 years - Div. 2

Floyd Woods Crew

Referee

Floyd Woods

31 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Russell Gardiner

27 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

Walter Tubbs

12 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

Joe Jackson

32 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Larry Conwright

14 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

Herbert Flowers

7 years - Div. 4

Side Judge

Luke Henexson

5 years - Div. 4

Terry Woods Crew

Referee

Terry Woods

28 years - Div. 1

Umpire

David Lott

4 years - Div. 4

Head Linesman

Malcom Blanton

15 years - Div. 1

Line Judge

James Chafin

29 years - Div. 1

Back Judge

Charles Jones

6 years - Div. 4

Field Judge

James Hollins

18 years - Div. 1

Side Judge

Oliver Turman

4 years - Div. 5

Jim Zoda Crew

Referee

Jim Zoda

28 years - Div. 1

Umpire

Walt Wilkinson

16 years - Div. 1

Head Linesman

John Orahood

7 years - Div. 3

Line Judge

John Adams

12 years - Div. 2

Back Judge

Edward Carr

4 years - Div. 3

Field Judge

Dave Chop

25 years - Div. 1

Side Judge

Paul Halton

5 years - Div. 3